Nexum Nexum

CALL US TODAY

CONTACT
NEXUM™

GIVE US A CALL OR DROP US AN EMAIL TO SEE HOW WE CAN HELP YOU.

Email Us
LinkedIn
Twitter
YouTube
Blogger

Tel: 0845 226 8184

info@nexumsoftware.com

Privacy Statement

The services that we provide, includes the use of personal and sometimes sensitive information. This information may relate to our customers, clients and employees, complainants and enquirers, suppliers, advisers and other professional experts. It is our policy to do all that is reasonably practicable to ensure the confidentiality and integrity of such information. This should give you confidence that not only will the information you share with us remain secure and safe, but that we will not share your information with any unauthorised third parties. We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page regularly to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 6th October 2014. In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 NEXUM Software Limited is registered with the Information Commissioners Office as the data controller under registration no ZA145141 . Our nominated representative for the purposes of the DPA is Satish Ganatra.

Types of Information We Collect


We collect and process information relating to the above reasons/purposes. This information may include: personal details family, lifestyle and social circumstances business activities of the person whose personal information we are processing goods and services provided financial details education details employment details We also collect and process sensitive classes of information that may include: physical or mental health details offences and alleged offences racial or ethnic origin religious or other beliefs of a similar nature We only collect information that is relevant to our services and necessary to identify you.

Why Do We Collect This Information


We collect and process personal information to enable us to provide consultancy and advisory services, to promote our services, to maintain our own accounts and records and to support and manage our employees.

Security


To protect information and prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have initiated various physical and electronic controls. However, you should be aware that by using our Website and its related services, your information will pass through third party infrastructures that are not under our control. Unfortunately, the internet is not a completely secure environment. Therefore, we are unable to guarantee that hackers or unauthorised persons will not gain access to your personal information despite our best efforts.

Cookies


We use analytical cookies to track site usage and trends. A cookie is a small data file, downloaded to a device when a user accesses a certain website. You can remove or block cookies using settings in your internet browser, but in some cases doing so may impact your ability to use our website. For more information about cookies you can visit www.allaboutcookies.org. We do not store unencrypted personally identifiable information in the cookies.

Disclosure of Personal Information


We take your privacy, and our relationship with you, very seriously, and we do not sell, rent, or otherwise provide your information to third parties, other than as described in this Policy and with your consent. The information we collect from you is not transferred to, or stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”).

Links to Other Websites


Our website may contain links to other websites. Once you use these links and leave our site we do not have any control over those other websites. We therefore cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information you provide whilst visiting such sites and sites not governed by this Privacy policy. You should exercise caution and familiarise yourself with each websites Privacy policy.

Controlling Your information


You may request details of the personal information we hold about you under the DPA. If you make such a request, a small fee may be payable. If you wish to exercise your right to this then please make a formal request using the Contact Us page. If you believe any of the information we hold on you is incorrect or incomplete, please let us know as soon as possible. We will update, correct or remove any information found to be incorrect.

LinkedIn
Twitter
YouTube
Blogger